Quinte Curling Club

Show all Sponsors
Become a Sponsor




2015-2016

Women's Team Entry

Club Champion

Runner Up

2016 Women's Club Champion   Women's Club Championship Runner Up
 Cindy Grills; Kerri Leitch, Cheryl presenting,
Stephanie Taft, Julie Jarvis
Erin Traer, Julie Rickard, Cheryll Drumm presenting,
Lynn Stapley, Caroline Deans

Consolation Winner

Consolation Runner Up

Women's Team Entry Consolation Winner Runner Up
Maxine Trudeau, Tammy Mitchell, Jennifer Hutchinson, Marlene Lafrance Deborah Gale, Sally Casselman, Val Pinsent (sparing for Christine Whalen),
Mary Ann Frazee
Scott Tracze presenting

 


Men's Evening Team Entry

Club Champion

Runner Up

 Men's Club Champions 2016 Men's Runner Up 
Trevor Nemish, Thor Parker, Kyle Martin, Dennis Murray 
Cheryll Drumm presenting.
  Barry Mitchell (sparing for Dave), Gary Rusconi, Ron Meeks, Bill Leitch
(Dave and Mike Collyer absent at an OCA Provincial Championship event)

Consolation Champion

Consolation Runner Up

 Men's Evening Consolation Champion Men's Evening Consolation Runner Up 
 Mike Visser, Mike Steiginga, Rob Wiarda, Harold Fedderus  Doug Mason, Rick Helman, Branco Pockaj, Gary Nicoll

Tuesday Night Mixed

League and Club Champion

Runner Up

 Mixed Club Champions  Mixed Runner Up
Kendra Lafleur, Scott Lafleur, Sheri Lynn Collyer, Dave Collyer  Lisa Grills, Peter Aker, Mary Parr, Randy Hutchinson (absent)

Consolation Winner

Consolation Runner Up

Night time Mixed Consolation Champion    Mixed Consolation 
runner up
 Bob Dafoe, Denise Dafoe, Cheryll presenting, Catherine Brown, Dave Brown  Boyd Sullivan, Cathy Sullivan, Brett Chisholm, Anya Deane-Best

Tuesday Daytime Men's Competitive League (Sponsor: Neil Rutley Investors Group)

League Champion

Runner Up

Men's Daytime Competitive Winner Runner Up Team 
Don Kellar, Bob McPherson (sparing for Ron Hutchinson),Ron Hutchinson,
Glen Kennedy,Rick Hutchinson, Cheryll Drumm presenting
 Ron Coffin, Rick Harris, Bob Prystai, John Smith

 

Consolation Round Winner 

Runner Up 

 Consolation Winner Consolation Runner Up
 Paul Clark, Tom Chapman, Bill Lowther, Jack Hall  Darwin Hoskim (sparing for Gary Boyd), Ron Hare, Art McIsaac, Bob Burt

Men's House League

Champions

Runner Up

 Men's House League Champions  Men's House League Runner Up
Kyle Ripley, Richard Beare, Bill Fox, Frank Morrell, with Cheryll presenting Syd Bartle (sparing for Chris Mesi); David Livingston (sparing for Bob Prystai),
Mike Simic, Doug Irvine (sparing for Glen Kennedy)

Daytime Mixed House League

Champions 

Runner Up 

2016 Mixed House League Champion 

Mixed House League Champs

Judy Sands, Sally Casselman, Cheryl presenting, Howard Meeks, Bill Hipwell Rick Slater (sparing for Gord Parker), Steve Armstrong, Dick Morden
Mary Phoenix-Parker, Skip (absent)

Consolation Champions

House League Mixed Consolation Champion
Ron St John, Lynda Stock, Bunty Follwell, Marjorie Hare



2014-2015

Daytime Curling

Monday Mixed House League
day time mixed house league winner
Monday Mixed House League Winner
Carol Wilson, Bill Hipwell, Debbie Slater, Mary Hobbs

Monday Mixed House Runner Up
Monday Mixed House League Runner-Up
Bob Young, Carol McBrien, Linda Thompson, Allen Hobbs

Monday Mixed House League Consolation Winner 
Monday Mixed House League Consolation Winner
Al Parkhurst, Lynda Stock, Roberta Morden, Pauline Lingard
 Daytime Mixed House Consolation RU
Monday Mixed House League Consolation Runner-Up
 Bob Burt, Jackie Vivian, Norm Wilson, Hazel Garrow
Tuesday Daytime Men's Competitive League
Daytime Men's Competitive Winner
Tuesday Men's Competitive Winner
Jack Hall, Paul Clark, Tom Chapman, Spike Gammon
Daytime Men's Competitive runner-up
Tuesday Men's Competitive Runner-Up

John Smith,Bob Prystai, Rick Harris, Bill Fox
Tuesday Men's Team Consolation Winner
Tuesday Men's Competitive Consolation

Marco Mior, Darwin Hoskin, Al Lupinette, Rod Clarke
Tuesday Man's Consolation Runner up
Tuesday Men's Competitive Consolation 
Runner-Up
David Livingston, Doug Irvine, Goldie Livingston, Jim Stone
Wednesday Ladies Daytime Competitive League
Wednesday Ladies Competitive League Winner
Kathryn Brown
Bev Deacon
Eileen Salisbury
Janet Quinn 
Weds Ladies Competitive Consolation
Wednesday Ladies Competitive Consolation
Carol Wilson, Pauline Bakonyi, Sandra Dafoe, Joan Tuer
Thursday Ladies House League
Winner
Barb Bailey
Rose Anne Smith
Penny Smith
Deborah Gale
Runner-Up
Lynda Stock
Jean Pysklywec
Deb Donahue
Melanie Barr
Consolation
Shirley Johnston
Roberta Morden
Pauline Lingard 
Jill McIntyrre  
Runner-Up
Jackie Vivian
Jane Bond
Octavia Haggis
Carol-Lynn Burnett Michaud
Wed/Thurs/Fri Men's House League
Men's Daytime House League Winner
Wed/Thurs/Fri Men's House League Winner
Marco Mior, Gary Boyd, Ralph Bailey, Terry Lynch
House League Runner Up
Wed/Thurs/Fri Men's House League Runner-Up
Frank Morrell, Tim Barnes, Andy Clarke, Norm Culley
Friday Mixed Team
Friday Daytime Mixed Team Winner
Friday Mixed Team Winner
Jack Hall, Nancy Lewis, Rod Clarke, Susan Clarke
Friday Mixed Team Runner-Up
Dave Brown
Kathyrn Brown
Don Deacon
Bev Deacon
Friday Mixed Team Consolation
Pat Healey
Doreen Healey
Tom Chapman
Monique Chapman
Friday Mixed Team Consolation Runner-Up
Carol Wilson
Bill Dafoe
Sandra Dafoe
Norm Wilson

Night-Time Curling

Ladies Team Entry
Ladies Team Entry Club Champion
Ladies Team Entry Club Champion

Kayla MacMillan, Jordan Mark, Kayla Gray, Beth Calwell
LADIES Team Entry Consolation Winner
Ladies Team Entry Consololation Winner
Carol Wilson, Pauline Bakonyi, Sandra Dafoe, Joan Tuer
Mixed Team Entry
Mixed Team Entry Club Champion
Dave Collyer
Sheri Lynn Collyer
Scott Lafleur
Kendra Lafleur
2015 Night Time Mixed Consolation
Mixed Team Entry Club Consolation Winner
Caroline Deans, Grant Anstey, Julie Rickard, Brandon Holden
Men's House League
Men's Daytime House League Winner
Men's House League Club Champion
Marco Mior, Gary Boyd, Ralph Bailey, Terry Lynch

Men's House League Consolation Winner
Dave Brown
Neil Rutley
John Biafore
William Proctor

Men's Team Entry  
Men's Competitive Winner
Men's Team Entry Club Champions

Dennis Murray, Shane Barnes, Kyle Martin, Thor Parker
Night Time Men's Consolation
Men's Team Entry Consolation Winner

Jerry Traer, Scott Parks, Todd Betteridge, Richard Edwards
Qualifiers for Travelers Championship  
Qualifies for Travelers Championship
Qualifies for Travelers Championship

Julie Jarvis, Stephanie Taft, Keri Lott, Cindy Grills
Qualifies for Travelers Championship
Qualifies for Travelers Championship

Dennis Murray, Shane Barnes, Kyle Martin, Thor Parker

 2013-2014 Club Champions and Runners-Up

photos by Bob McPherson

Women's Club 2013-14 Women's Club Championship
Women's Club Champions 
Caroline Deans, Sheri Lynn Collyer, Kayla MacMillan, Lynn Stapley
Kendra Lafleur (absent)
Women's Club Championship Runner-Up
Julie Jarvis, Stephanie Taft, Kerri Leitch, Cindy Grills
Men's Club Champions 2013-14  Men's Club Runner-Up
Men's Club Champions 
Dave Collyer, Ryan Ward, Riley Calwell, Mike Collyer, Bill Leitch
Men's Club Championship Runner-Up 
Evan Sullivan, Jon Tuer, Daryl Pickard, Brett Chisholm

Tuesday Night A flight Mixed Winner

Tuesday Night Mixed A flight runner-up

Tuesday Night Mixed Champions
Evan Sullivan, Stephanie Taft, Jon Tuer, Cindy Sullivan 
Tuesday Night Mixed Runner-Up
Dave Collyer, Sheri-Lynn Collyer, Sharon Leitch, Bill Leitch
Tuesday Night Mixed B Tuesday Night Mixed B
Tuesday Night Mixed B-Flight Winners
Thor Parker, Jennifer Johnson, Drew Moore, Teri Ditman
Tuesday Night Mixed B-Flight Runner-Up
Ed Lehtinen, Christine Mills, Janet Mathany, Dan Mills (absent)
Tuesday Night Mixed C Flight Tuesday Night Mixed C flight
Tuesday Night Mixed C-Flight Winners
Dave Brown, Catherine Brown, Nancy Irvine, Doug Irvine
Tuesday Night Mixed C-Flight Runner-Up
Jerry Traer, Erin Traer, Daryl Picard, Cassandra Bailey (absent)
Women's Day House League Winner Women's Day House Runner-up
Daytime Ladies House League Winner
Kathryn Brown, Janet Quinn, Jane Bond, Caroline McBrien
Daytime Ladies House League Runner-Up
Barb Bailey, Linda Stock, Roberta Morden,Melanie Barr
 Men House League Winner Men's House League RU 
Men's Evening House League Winner
Ron Hutchison, Doug Irvine, Ron Hare, Lou Avarello
Men's Evening House League Runer-Up
Rick Harris, Kyle Ripley,
Doxtator Team Rutley
Men's Consolation Round Winner
Bryan Davies, Wally Doxtator, Paul Izzoti, Norbert Irion
Men's Consolation Round Runner-Up
Neil Rutley, Sye Radford, Gerard Kennedy, Ralph Bailey
Daytime Men's Team Entry Champions  Tuesday Men's Day League Runner-Up
Tuesday Daytime Men’s 
Team Entry Winner

John Smith, Rick Harris, Bill Fox, David Livingston, Bob Prystai (absent)
Tuesday Daytime Men’s 
Team Entry Runner-Up

Bill Lowther, Jack Hall, Tom Chapman, Paul Clark
Daytime Consolation Champions 

Tuesday Daytime Men's Consolation Runner-Up

Tuesday Day Men’s
Team Entry Consolation Winner

Allen Lupenette, Marco Mior, Darwin Hoskins, Rod Clarke
Tuesday Day Men’s
Team Entry Consolation Runner-Up

Steve Armstrong, Sye Radford, Wally Uhrynuk, Gene Manderville
Women's Consolation Winner  
Women's Consolation Winner
Kayla MacMillan, Jordan Mark, Raphaela Keiser, Beth Calwell
 

 

2012-2013
CLUB CHAMPIONS AND RUNNERS-UP

Mixed Championship Winners
Randy Hutchinson, Mary Parr, Peter Aker, Lisa Grills

Mixed Championship Runners-Up
Dave Collyer, Sheri-Lynn Collyer, Sharon Leitch, Bill Leitch

TEAM HUTCHINSON Team Collyer 
Mixed Consolation Winners
Bill Lowther, Carole Binch, Janice Clarke, Paul Clarke
Mixed Consolation Runners-up
Helen Dowdall, Mike Dowdall, Tanya Visockis-Izzotti, Paul Izzotti
Team Lowther Team Dowdall
Daytime Mixed Champions
Claus Demczyna, Janie Miller, Hazel Garrow,  Doug Irvine

Daytime Mixed Runners-Up
Dick Morden, Bev Deacon, Kay Manderville, Sharon Brohm

Team Irvine  
Tuesday Daytime Men's Champions
Bob Fellows (Lead), Bob McPherson (Skip), Dennis Gould (Vice),
Gord Smith (Second), Jim Stapley (5th)
Tuesday Daytime Men's Consolation
Bill Lowther (Lead), Paul Henderson (Second), Jack Hall (Skip),
Paul Clark (Vice)
Team McPherson Team Hall
Monday Night Women's Consolation
Pat Korfman, Kim Boomhower, Geri Wilson, Mary Phoenix
Thursday Night Men's Consolation
Don Reidel, Chris Ripley, Branko Pockaj, Riley Calwell
Team Korfman Team Ripley

Men's House League Champions

Gary van Staalduinen; Doug Shortt; Paul Miller; Frank Morrell - Skip

Men's Club Championship
Scott Lafleur(5th); Thor Parker; Kyle Martin;
Shane Barnes; Dennis Murray - Skip.

Team Morrell Team Barnes

Women's Club Champions
Lynn Stapley; Kendra Lafleur;
Sheri Lynn Collyer; Caroline Deans - Skip

Women's House League Champions
Betty Young; Rose Anne Smith;
Sheila Fox; Kathryn Brown - Skip.

TEAM DEANS TEAM BROWN
Copyright © , Quinte Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager